Sphinx Badge

Coventry Sphinx FC Junior Section
Developing Children Through Football Excellence


Under 12's

Team Officials                                                  

Role FA Coach Name Phone No.
Manager FA Level 1 Coach Dave Bull 07823 335562
Asst Manager FA Level 1 Coach Carl West 07909 527473


Team Photo Team Sponsor
Under 12's

Harry Gaut   Jack Thompson 1 Callum O'Leary 3
Leeson Moore 1 Harrison Layfield 1 Bradley West 21
James-Dean Sawbridge 3 Riley Davoile 16 Alex Langhorn 3
Alex Pearson 12 Markus Watkins 6 Danny Bull 7
Callum Maspers 5 Marcus Plevnalis 3 Reece Rawlings 9

Fixtures / Results

Comp Ref Date Opposition H/A Scorers Result
League   9/9 Rugby Town H Pearson 2, Rawlings 2, Davoile, O'Leary, Plevnalis, West W8-0
League W.Doyle 16/9 Stratford Town Colts H Pearson 2, Rawlings W3-2
League   23/9 Cov Copsewood Blue A Pearson L3-1
Lg Cup Rd1   30/9 Kenilworth Wardens (jnrs) A West, Bull, Davoile, Plevnalis W2-4
League L.Thorn 7/10 Alvis Jnrs H Davoile 2, West W3-1
League   14/10 Cov Jag Yth A Layfield, Maspers W1-2
League O.Riley 21/10 Brinklow H West 2, Rawlings 2, Bull, Pearson W6-2
Lg Cup Rd2   4/11 Alvis Jnrs Colts A Langhorn 3, West 2, Davoille 2, Rawlings 2, Moore, O'Leary, Pearson, Maspers, Thompson W0-14
League R.Parfrey 11/11 Coundon Court H Davoile 2, West L3-4
BNC Rd2   18/11 Cov Jaguar H West 2, Plevnalis W3-1
Lg Cup Rd3 B.Perkins 2/12 Christ the king juniors H Davoile 2 W2-0
League J.Maguire 9/12 Dunlop Juniors H Davoile 2, Sawbridge W3-1
BNC QF   16/12 Athletic A West 3, Maspers 2, Sawbridge, Davoile W0-7
League A.Turnbull 27/1 Cov Copeswood Blue H Pearson 3, West 2, Davoile, Sawbridge W7-2
Lg Cup QF   3/2 Alvis A Davoile, West W0-2
League   24/2 Brinklow A Bull 3 W0-3
League   3/3 Coundon Court A   L2-0
League   10/3 Stratford Town A West 1-1
BNC Semi Final   17/3 Dunlop Jnrs A Davoile, Bull, Watkins W2-3
League A.Jones 7/4 Rugby Town H Watkins 2, West, Bull, Pearson, Rawlings, Maspers W7-1
Lg Cup SF   14/4 Dunlop Jnrs A West 2, O'Leary W2-3
BNC Final   21/4 Coundon Court Oval Watkins L2-1
League   28/4 Dunlop Jnrs A Rawlings, Watkins W0-2
League   1/5 Cov Jaguar H West 1-1
Lg Cup Final   11/5 Coundon Court Oval   L1-0
League   19/5 Alvis Jnrs A Pearson, Watkins L4-2